Spawn: Difference between revisions
MainArcane (talk | contribs) Added stuff |
MainArcane (talk | contribs) Expanded List of Buildings Table |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Information | !Information | ||
!Coordinates | !Coordinates | ||
|- | |||
|'''Spawn Shop''' | |||
|[[File:SpawnShopEntrance.png|frameless]] | |||
|Buy and sell items here | |||
|'''(-72, 172)''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Armory''' | |||
|[[File:ArmoryEntrance.png|frameless]] | |||
|Purchase [[Weapons]] here | |||
|'''(-90, 181)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Tailor Store''' | |'''Tailor Store''' | ||
| | |[[File:TailorStore.png|frameless]] | ||
| | |Purchase armor trim patterns here | ||
|'''(-112, 187)''' | |'''(-112, 187)''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:00, 30 July 2024
Spawn is a central location in Imperion where players can purchase goods, learn important information, and partake in quests.
Spawn Buildings
By default, all buildings at spawn are locked. To unlock a building, you can discover the store by approaching its door. A door-opening animation will play alongside a popup describing the purpose of the building.
Quick-Warp
To quickly access a building at Spawn, players can talk to Mason at the entrance of Spawn. By selecting the "Quick-Warp" option, a GUI will open showing all unlocked locations. Clicking on a location will teleport you there.
List of Buildings
| Spawn Location | Entrance to Building | Information | Coordinates |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spawn Shop | Buy and sell items here | (-72, 172) | |
| Armory | Purchase Weapons here | (-90, 181) | |
| Tailor Store | Purchase armor trim patterns here | (-112, 187) |